Mini Cart

  • No products in the cart.

VANDESAIL Fiber Optic Adapter, LC to LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Coupler OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4

$18.99

Free Shipping to
Order in the next to get it by

Brand: Vandesail Color: Blue-OM3/OM4 Features: ★ LC FIBER COUPLER joins two duplex multimode fiber patch cables with low profile LC connectors. ★ LC FIBER KEYSTONE INSERT is compatible with Multimode OM1,...

View on Amazon
view more>>

Description

Brand: Vandesail

Color: Blue-OM3/OM4

Features:

  • ★ LC FIBER COUPLER joins two duplex multimode fiber patch cables with low profile LC connectors.
  • ★ LC FIBER KEYSTONE INSERT is compatible with Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and 50 micron or 62.5 micron fiber patch cords.
  • ★ Fits a standard opening in a patch panel, wall plate or surface mount box for keystone jacks.
  • ★ Meets the Telcordia and IEC 61754 standard, all materials compliant with RoHS requirement.
  • ★ FIBER OPTIC CABLE CONNECTOR can be used in Local Area Networks (LANs), Storage Area Networks (SANs), Wide Area Networks (WAN), Metropolitan Area Networks (MAN) data center, business, premises, security, FTTH, FTTP, FTTA, high EMI, and commercial applications.

Publisher: VANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer)

Details:
VANDESAIL LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter
Fiber Adapter (also known as flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it's widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.

Specifications:

- Connectors: 2x Duplex LC Female
- Core Compatibility: MM 50/62.5 Micron
- Channels: Duplex
- Sleeve material: Ceramic sleeve
- Insert: ABS UL 94V-O

Package Contents
5x LC Duplex Multimode Fiber F/F Keystone Jack Inserts

Applications:
Test equipment
Connection of optical links in optical active devices
Jumper connection
Production and testing of optical devices
Optical fiber communication system, CATV
LANs and WANs
FTTX

UPC: 720355085971

EAN: 0720355085971

shipping

shipping

This item Ship to   

Delivery

Estimated between  and

Will usually ship within 1 bussiness day.
We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.